Past Masters

Past Masters

* denotes deceased

1950 – *Joe Benton Johnson
1951 – *Elam S. Sutton
1952 – *Roswell E. Kenna
1953 – *Eulie L. Smith
1954 – *Herbert A. Dunn
1955 – *Peter M. Campina
1956 – *Fred D. Burnham
1957 – *Harvey O. Spivey
1958 – *William V. Mc Daniel
1959 – *Perry H. Millard
1960 – *William E. Swain, Jr.
1961 – *B. Spencer Jones
1962 – *Howard H. Spence
1963 – *Harold B. Peterson
1964 – *Hubert A. Whittemore
1965 – *James T. Green, Jr.
1966 – *Clyde O. Swilley
1967 – *L. Ross Eyerly
1968 – *George O. Dobbs
1969 – *Joseph E. Johnson
1970 – *Merrill H. Robarts
1971 – *James T. Green, Jr.
1972 – *Clyde E. Shepherd
1973 – *Clyde E. Shepherd
1974 – *Eugene S. Mc Donald
1975 – *W. Burke Coonradt
1976 – *Billy G. Whitmer
1977 – *William L. Owens, PDDGM
1978 – *Marcus O. Parramoure
1979 – *Lloyd V. Williams
1980 – *Alban R. Major
1981 – *J. Reuben Prescott
1982 – *Thomas W. Adams
1983 – *J. Albert Ingram
1984 – *Richard C. Ryon
1985 – Harold A. Glisson
1986 – *Dallas W. Connor
1987 – Willard Brown
1988 – Floyd G. Kirk
1989 – *Forrest S. Overton, Jr.
1990 – *Dallas W. Connor
1991 – *Paul Hendrix, Sr.
1992 – Michael P. Byers
1993 – Winston A. Williams
1994 – Willard Brown
1995 – Walter T. Beaver
1996 – Robert E. Thibideaux
1997 – Harold A. Glisson
1998 – Christopher A. Boles
1999 – Steven G. Whitmer
2000 – Kenneth C. Tucker
2001 – John W. Warren
2002 – *H. Hayward Spivey
2003 – *Billy C. Miller
2004 – Steven C. Whidden
2005 – Robert L. Herman, Sr.
2006 – Robert L. Herman, Sr.
2007 – Steven C. Whidden
2008 – Keith A. Crews
2009 – Matthew K. Jones
2010 – Steven G. Whitmer
2011 – Steven C. Whidden
2012 – Keith A. Crews
2013 – Steven G. Whitmer
2014 – Jerry A. Haywood
2015 – Jerry A. Haywood
2016 – John Northrop

 

Honorary Past Masters

* A. Wayne Conners
* Charles W. Cheshire
* William “The Judge” Gordon
* James “Pat” Patterson
* J. Bruce Moore

Affiliated Past Masters

George Arrington
H. Calvin Irwin
* J. Kenneth Rhodes
Jimmie B.  Crowder P.D.D.G.M.
James B. Vanders Sr. P.D.D.G.M.